Skip to Main Content

Toronto Executive Committee

Toronto Executive Committee

Heather Tulk - Chapter Chair

Heather Tulk

Chapter Chair
Brenda Brown - Past Chapter Chair

Brenda Brown

Past Chapter Chair
Anne Miner - Vice Chapter Chair, Engagement Chair

Anne Miner

Vice Chapter Chair, Engagement Chair
Judi Cohen - Engagement Vice Chair

Judi Cohen

Engagement Vice Chair
Shelley Fisher - Treasurer

Shelley Fisher

Treasurer
Sandra Henderson - Sponsorship Chair

Sandra Henderson

Sponsorship Chair
Sharon London Liss - Programming Chair

Sharon London Liss

Programming Chair
Carolyn Stamegna - Programming Vice Chair

Carolyn Stamegna

Programming Vice Chair
Lisa Lyons - Programming Vice Chair

Lisa Lyons

Programming Vice Chair
Josephine Victoria Yam - Membership & Nominations Vice Chair

Josephine Victoria Yam

Membership & Nominations Vice Chair
Karen Rubin - Governance Chair

Karen Rubin

Governance Chair
Patricia Gagic - Engagement Committee Member

Patricia Gagic

Engagement Committee Member
Heather Reid - Engagement Committee Member

Heather Reid

Engagement Committee Member
Marianne Gouras - Programming Committee Member

Marianne Gouras

Programming Committee Member
Mina Mawani - Programming Committee Member

Mina Mawani

Programming Committee Member
Joyce Gray - Membership & Nominations Committee Member

Joyce Gray

Membership & Nominations Committee Member
Maria Churchill - Membership & Nominations Committee Member

Maria Churchill

Membership & Nominations Committee Member
Susan Hodkinson - Membership & Nominations Committee Member

Susan Hodkinson

Membership & Nominations Committee Member
Elaine Lam - Engagement Committee Member

Elaine Lam

Engagement Committee Member
Alaina Aston - Engagement Committee Member

Alaina Aston

Engagement Committee Member
Carolyn Stamegna - Programming Vice Chair

Carolyn Stamegna

Programming Vice Chair
Dorothy Quann - Programming Committee Member

Dorothy Quann

Programming Committee Member
Rogayeh Tabrizi - Engagement Committee Member

Rogayeh Tabrizi

Engagement Committee Member
Anne McKee - Leadership Development Subcommittee Chair

Anne McKee

Leadership Development Subcommittee Chair
Adeola Adebayo - Leadership Development Subcommittee Member

Adeola Adebayo

Leadership Development Subcommittee Member
Robin Brudner - Membership & Nominations Chair

Robin Brudner

Membership & Nominations Chair
Surranna Sandy - Communications Chair

Surranna Sandy

Communications Chair
Susan Storey - Finance Vice Chair

Susan Storey

Finance Vice Chair